Value Lodge Motel

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

Location

    Featuring a vending machine and currency exchange, Value Lodge Motel Nanaimo is nestled in Nanaimo, 2.1 km from the 19th century fortification "Bastion". Wi-Fi is available in public areas and a car park is provided nearby too.

    This motel is about 5 km from Nanaimo Harbour Water airport and about a 25-minute walk from such cultural venues as the Nanaimo Art Gallery. The Value Lodge is also 2.2 km from Casino Nanaimo in Nanaimo. Guests might as well enjoy proximity to Railway Park, situated around 15 minutes' walk away. Petroglyph Provincial Park is 2 km away. The nearest bus stop is Victoria at Rainer 250 metres away.

    This hotel has 20 rooms with a balcony and a mini-kitchen. Cable channels along with tea and coffee-making facilities are provided. Air conditioning are featured for guests' comfort. Bathrooms with a separate toilet and a shower, also include hairdryers and towels. They offer views of the ocean.

    Alice's Restaurant is just around the corner from the Value Lodge Nanaimo.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 09:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Value Lodge Motel Nanaimo

    The Value Lodge Motel offers a variety of carpet-free rooms equipped with a microwave, mini fridge, tea and coffee-making facilities, free WiFi, and a cable TV to cater to guests' needs. Each room provides a comfortable and spacious environment for a relaxing stay, ensuring convenience and entertainment for all visitors. With these amenities available, guests can enjoy a comfortable and hassle-free experience during their stay at the motel.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Value Lodge Motel Nanaimo Skyline photo Value Lodge Motel Nanaimo Kitchen photo Value Lodge Motel Nanaimo Facilities photo Value Lodge Motel Nanaimo Toilets photo Value Lodge Motel Nanaimo Facilities photo Value Lodge Motel Nanaimo Facilities photo Value Lodge Motel Nanaimo Facilities photo Value Lodge Motel Nanaimo Facilities photo Value Lodge Motel Nanaimo Toilets photo Value Lodge Motel Nanaimo Facilities photo
    Double Room Two Double Beds

    Size: 16 m²

    Max capacity: 4 guests

    More info +
    Value Lodge Motel Nanaimo Beds photo Value Lodge Motel Nanaimo Room photo Value Lodge Motel Nanaimo Room photo Value Lodge Motel Nanaimo Room photo Value Lodge Motel Nanaimo Room photo Value Lodge Motel Nanaimo Room photo Value Lodge Motel Nanaimo Room photo Value Lodge Motel Nanaimo Room photo Value Lodge Motel Nanaimo Room photo Value Lodge Motel Nanaimo Room photo
    Queen Room

    Size: 16 m²

    Max capacity: 2 guests

    More info +

    Location of Value Lodge Motel Nanaimo

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation
    Show places nearby

    Places nearby

    Airports (1)

    Nanaimo Harbour Water
    2.4 km

    Attractions (8)

    Nanaimo Native Victory Chapel
    600 m
    Islamic Centre of Nanaimo
    1 km
    Werners 24
    1.2 km
    Retail Space
    1.3 km
    Nanaimo Community Church
    1.4 km
    Harewood Centennial Park
    1.5 km
    Fun Centre
    1.7 km
    Thrifty Foods
    1.7 km

    Guest reviews of Value Lodge Motel Nanaimo

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the times for check-in and check-out at Value Lodge Motel?
      Guests staying at Value Lodge Motel can check in anytime between 15:00 and 22:00, and check out by 09:00.
    • Does the Value Lodge Motel accept pets?
      Guests are invited to stay at the Value Lodge Motel together with their pets.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Value Lodge Motel Nanaimo